logo

Property Search

We've found 15 properties to let

  • 14

Thornbury, South Gloucestershire

£2,100 PCM (Security deposit: £2,423) To Let
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2

Milburys are pleased to welcome to the market this modern four bedroom detached property. This luxurious family home, is offered on an unfurnished basis comprising kitchen/diner with a central kitchen island and French doors to the garden, good...

  • 13

Sodbury Road, Wickwar

£1,495 PCM (Security deposit: £1,725) To Let
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1

This mid terrace family home is presented in very good order and is situated on the outskirts of Wickwar. The property is within walking distance of the High Street and there are beautiful countryside walks nearby. Chipping Sodbury and Waitrose...

  • 7

Bradley Stoke, South Gloucestershire

£1,295 PCM (Security deposit: £1,494) To Let
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1

This well-presented two-bedroom coach house apartment enjoys a prime central location, offering excellent access to a wide range of local amenities. Available on an unfurnished basis, the property features a bright and spacious open-plan...

  • 15

Cam, Dursley

£1,295 PCM (Security deposit: £1,494) To Let
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1

A delightful three-bedroom end of terrace house situated in the village of Cam offering modern comfort and style. This well-presented property is perfect for those seeking a village lifestyle while still being within easy reach of local amenities,...

Market your property with Milburys

Book a market appraisal for your property today.

  • 8

Thornbury, South Gloucestershire

£1,250 PCM (Security deposit: £1,442) To Let
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1

This modern, two bedroom, coach house style apartment can be found on the popular Thornbury Fields development by Bloor Homes, situated on the north side of this popular market town close to open countryside. The property is offered on an...

  • 15

Thornbury, South Gloucestershire

£1,225 PCM (Security deposit: £1,413) To Let
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2

This charming two-bedroom property is part of a thoughtfully converted former Thornbury workhouse, combining character features with modern comfort. Boasting exposed wooden beams and a light, airy interior, the home offers quality unfurnished...

  • 15

Thornbury, South Gloucestershire

£1,195 PCM (Security deposit: £1,378) To Let
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1

This beautifully presented two-bedroom maisonette is offered in excellent condition throughout and benefits from its own private entrance, accessed via communal steps leading to the front door. The property comprises a spacious hallway with a...

  • 10

Gloucester Road, Thornbury

£1,195 PCM (Security deposit: £1,378) To Let
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1

This well presented two-bedroom first floor apartment is situated within easy walking distance of Thornbury High Street with its range of shops and amenities. The property is offered on a unfurnished basis and comprises entrance hall with phone...

  • 10

Thornbury, South Gloucestershire

£1,100 PCM (Security deposit: £1,269) To Let
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1

This converted former hospital forms part of this charming development. It offers furnished accommodation comprising hall, cloakroom, lounge with door leading onto communal garden, kitchen complete with cooker/hob & washer/dryer , two...

  • 12

Thornbury, South Gloucestershire

£1,095 PCM (Security deposit: £1,263) To Let
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1

This two bedroom ground floor apartment is situated within walking distance of Thornbury Town Centre and has been constructed on the site of Thornbury's historic cattle market. The accommodation is offered on an unfurnished basis and...

No more pages